LEARNING PARTNERSHIP BOARD MEMBERS

The Members of the Hull Learning Partnership consist of CEOs of locally based Multi Academy Trusts, Representatives from regional Multi Academy Trusts,  Principals of Standalone Academy Trusts, Representation from Mainstream Schools, Representation from EYFS, Representation from Further Education, Representation from Teaching and Non-Teaching Professional Associations, Director of Children's Services at Hull City Council & The Portfolio Holder for Learning, Children and Safeguarding of children.


The Members sit on an Executive Board which meets half termly and this Board represents all educational establishments within Hull.

To contact the Board please email Laura Fillingham, Clerk, on hulllearningpartnership@gmail.com

*No voting rights

GED FITZPATRICK

Co-Chair of the Hull Learning Partnership & representing St Cuthbert's Academy Trust

ESTELLE MACDONALD

Co-Chair of the Hull Learning Partnership and representing Hull Collaborative Academy Trust

PAUL BRITTON

Vice Chair of the Hull Learning Partnership & Representing Further Education

TRUDI BARTLE

Representing Delta Academies Trust

YVONNE BRIGGS*

Head of 11-19 Standards and Partnerships

GAIL BROWN

Representing Ebor Multi Academy Trust

SIMON BUSH

Representing AET & Primary Heads

MARC COOPER*

Representing Vantage Teaching School Hub

SUE CORNWALL*

Representing EYFS

RACHEL DAVIES

Representing Maintained Schools

MICHAEL DODD

Representing Horizon Academy Trust

PAULA HILLMAN

Representing Enquire Learning Trust

KIM LAWTON

Representing David Ross Education Trust

LIZANN LOWSON

Representing The Consortium Academy Trust

CLLR SHANE MCMURRAY

Portfolio Holder for Learning, Children and Safeguarding Children at Hull City Council

MARY MEREDITH*

Assistant Director at Hull City Council

JANICE MITCHELL

Representing Standalone Academies

SARAH PASHLEY

Representing Ron Dearing UTC

CLIVE PIPER

Representing Professional Associations

JONATHAN ROE

Representing Thrive Cooperative Learning Trust

PATRICK SPRAKES*

Representing Secondary Heads

CATHY TAYLOR

Representing The Constellation Trust

PAULINE TURNER

Director of Children, Young People and Family Services

JONNY UTTLEY

Representing The Education Alliance

MIKE WHALE

Representing Professional Associations

RACHEL WILKES

Representing Humber Education Trust

HELEN WINN 

Representing Hope Sentamu Learning Trust

SIMON WITHAM

Representing Venn Academy Trust

SUE YARDLEY*

Representing AP/Special Heads